Previous BoM Annual Tournaments

Open UK Record Status & Rose Award Tournament

at the Thomas Keble School in Eastcombe, Gloucestershire

BOM Results Sheet 5th June 2016

 

The 33rd Open UK Record Status & Rose Award Tournament

June 2012 – Thomas Keble School, Eastcombe, Gloucs.

Judges in Charge – Mr Martin Iles and Mr Malcolm Wooton

Lady Paramount – Mrs Julie Long

Download the FULL RESULTS in an Excel Spreadsheet

Go to a Quick View of the Medal Results

Go to Photo Slideshows of the Competition

 

Medal Results

Team Trophy

 

Cheltenham Archers Score
Chris Kemp 1100
Emily Bryant 1160
Lexie Evans 1184
Total Score 3444

 

Adults

 

York Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Kelvin Read Moorshall Bowmen 142 73 1074 Trophy & Gold Medal
Godfrey Jarvis Solihull Archers 143 43 986 Silver Medal 900 Rose
Mike Regan Cheltenham Archers 143 42 977 Bronze Medal

 

York Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Graham Smith Tockington Archers 144 104 1202 Trophy & Gold Medal 1200 Rose
Robin Jarvis Bath Archers 144 91 1184 Silver Medal
Tony Smith Devizes Bowmen 144 78 1126 Bronze Medal

 

York Longbow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Nick Bullus Bath Archers 74 7 370 Trophy & Gold Medal
Simon Ball Deer Park Archers 72 8 302 Silver Medal 300 Rose
Martin Hutchings Deer Park Archers 71 8 269 Bronze Medal

 

Ladies York Longbow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Myra Hingston Exeter Co. of Archers 35 1 117 Gold Medal

 

York Barebow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Kevin Sutherland Deer Park Archers 64 6 230 Gold Medal

 

Hereford Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Cherry Lyne Bowmen of the Deans 144 79 1142 Trophy & Gold Medal
Karen Blanch Minchinhampton 143 49 1047
Jackie Bowser Cheltenham Archers 131 45 977 Silver Medal
Barbara Webb Black & Gold Archers 142 23 836 Bronze Medal

 

Hereford Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Kay Smith Devizes Bowmen 144 116 1236 Trophy & Medal

 

Hereford Longbow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Maurean Read Moorshall Bowmen 88 6 396 Trophy & Medal
Mavis Reynolds Cheltenham Archers 66 11 318 Silver Medal
Lynn Benfield Deer Park Archers 77 7 307 Bronze Medal 300 Rose
Sue Palmer Cleve Archers 71 4 297 225 Rose
Amanda Cale Tockington Archers 64 1 242 225 Rose

 

Hereford Barebow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Wendy Wills Supermarine Bowmen 79 9 387 Gold Medal

 

Hereford Gents Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Jason Winter Mid-Somerset Bowmen 142 35 904 Gold Medal
Doug Garland Minchinhampton 136 39 888

 

Hereford Gents Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Tony Reeves Tockington Archers 144 98 1190 Gold Medal

 

National  Gents Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Tim Mansfield Black & Gold Archers 71 22 499 Trophy & Gold Medal
Paul Lloyd Minchinhampton 72 20 494
Philip Hudson Deer Park Archers 71 19 485 Silver Medal
Danny Smith Cheltenham Archers 72 14 478 Bronze Medal

 

National Gents Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Damon Zan’Kreyser Tyndale Archers 70 9 430 Gold Medal

 

National Gents Longbow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Alan Horton Cheltenham Archers 38 1 130 Gold Medal

 

Juniors

 

Bristol 1 Junior Gents Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Nickolas Benole Cleve Archers 143 83 1121 Gold Medal 1100 Rose

 

Bristol 1 Junior Gents Barebow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Ciaran Lunt Deer Park Archers 127 25 739 Gold Medal

 

Bristol 2 Junior Gents Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Anthony Wiseman Fast & Loose 142 35 916 Highest Junior Gent Trophy

 

Bristol 2 Junior Gents Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
James Lawton Deer Park Archers 144 107 1216 Gold Medal
William Kurtze Deer Park Archers 143 63 1075 6 Gold Badge

 

Bristol 2 Junior Ladies Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Liza Hadley Deer Park Archers 143 53 1005 Gold Medal

 

Bristol 3 Junior Gents Barebow Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Adam Perkins Bristol Bowmen 71 12 367 Gold Medal

 

Bristol 3 Junior Ladies Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Mary Perkins Bristol Bowmen 110 8 506 Gold Medal

 

Bristol 4 Junior Gents  Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Austin Whitmarsh Deer Park Archers 122 35 736 Gold Medal

 

Bristol 4 Junior Ladies Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Emily Bryant Cheltenham Archers 144 86 1160 Gold Medal
6 Gold Badge
Charlotte Lunt Deer Park Archers 142 49 964 900 Rose

 

Bristol 5 Junior  Gents Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Leo Reeves Tockington Archers 144 60 968 Gold Medal 900 Rose

 

Bristol 5 Junior Ladies Recurve Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Lexie Evans Cheltenham Archers 144 98 1184 Highest Junior Ladies Trophy 1100 Rose 6 Gold Badge

 

Bristol 5 Junior Ladies Compound Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Phoebe Potts Deer Park Archers 144 64 1210 Gold Medal 1200 Rose
6 Gold Badge

 

Short Junior National
Junior Ladies
Club Hits Golds Score Medal
Kate Bashford Deer Park Archers 30 3 130 Gold Medal